2017

 

  • TPAS Awards 2017 ( National)

- (Winner) National Excellence in Scrutiny Award

 

  • IIP Awards 2017

- (Shortlisted) Excellence in the Third Sector

- (Shortlisted) Excellence in Social Responsibility

- (Shortlisted) Excellence in Reward and Recognition

- (Shorlisted) Apprentice Employer of the year

 

- (Shortlisted) Best employer-supported volunteering

 

- (Winner) Excellence in the Tenant Engagement

- (Winner) Excellence in Tenant Scrutiny

 

- (Highly Commended) Leadership for an Organisation

 

2016

 

  • TPAS

- Excellence in Tenant Scrutiny Accreditation

 

- Innovation in Gas Safety
- Silver Award ‘Outstanding Performance, Customer Service and Technical competence

- Apprentice Employer of the Year Award

 

 

2015

 

  • Women in Housing Awards 2015

- (Winner) Most Effective Project in Improving the Lives of Women or Communities - Brenda Grixti

 

  • Housing Hero Awards 2015

- (Shortlisted) Central Service Team of the Year - ICT teams

- (Shortlisted) Central Service Team of the Year -  HR

- (Shortlisted) Board Member of the Year - Wyn Casey

- (Shortlisted) Lifetime Achievement Award - Wyn Casey

- (Shortlisted) Tenant Lifetime Contribution Award for tenant -  Eva Mulholland

 

 

  • Housing Excellence Awards 2015

- (Shortlisted) Best Tenant Support/Advice programme for Real Food Wythenshawe

- (Shortlisted) Best Tenant Employment/Training programme – Wythenshawe Futures

- (Shortlisted) Best Youth Engagement Project – Junior Wardens

- (Shortlisted) Best Repairs and Maintenance Scheme – Wythenshawe Works

- (Shortlisted) Best New Affordable Housing Scheme – Leybrook Apprentice Scheme

- (Shortlisted) Tenant of the Year – Eric Smith

 

  • Investors in People Awards 2015 

- (Shortlisted) Gold Employer of the Year

- (Shortlisted) Excellence in Reward and Recognition

 

  • TPAS Awards 2015

- (Shortlisted) Excellence In Co-Regulation ( Resident involvement & Scrutiny Review Group)

- (Shortlisted) Excellence In Youth Involvement (Junior Wardens)

- (Shortlisted) Excellence In Tenant Led Scrutiny (Scrutiny Review Group)

- (Shortlisted) Excellence In Community Action Award Richard Crossley Award (Bideford Centre)

- (Shortlisted) Excellence In Contractor Engagement Award (Metrolink Partnership)

- (Shortlisted) Tenant of The Year Cliff Whiteley Award (Eric Smith)

 

  • UK Housing Awards 2015

- (Shortlisted) Outstanding Development of the Year (up to 24 homes) -  Apprentice-built bungalows

- (Highly Commended) Empowering Communities -  Real Neighbours Project

 

2014

 

  • Living Wage Champion Awards 2014

 

  • Women in Housing Awards

- (Shortlisted) Best Community/Training Project to Rebuild Women’s Lives - Bernie Woodward

- (Shortlisted) Excellence in Career Development Model - Claire Bowes

- (Shortlisted) Best Project/Innovation - Jacqueline Naraynsingh , Real Food

 

  •  National Housing Federation’s Community Impact Awards

- (Highly Commended)  Real Food Wythenshawe

 

  •  Housing Excellence Awards 2014

- (Winner) Tenant of the Year - Eva Mullholland

 

  • TPAS Awards 2014

- (Winner) Young Tenant of the Year - Faye Greaves

- (Shortlisted) Excellence in Co-regulation

- (Shortlisted) Tenant Involvement Officer of the Year

- (Shortlisted) Tenant of the Year

 

  • Housing Hero's 2014

- (Shortlisted) Inspirational Board Member - Wyn Casey.

- (Shortlisted) Tenant Engagement Individual - Graham Heslin

 

  • UKHA 2014

- (Shortlisted) Campaign of the Year - Real Food Wythenshawe

 

2013

 

  •  Women in Housing 2013

- (Winner) Young Achiever Award - Victoria Mcdowell

- (Shortlisted) Best Marketer & Communications  - Rana Holland

 

  • Manchester Be Proud Awards 2013

- (Shortlisted) Green Futures Award - Real Food Wythenshawe

 

  • Young Flyers Awards 2013

- (Runner up) Young Community Group-  ‘Youth Reborn’

- (Highly commended) Young Volunteer – Mark Hadrell & Sheryll Dyson,